Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Best of Welsh Business Awards 2021

Celebrating Local Businesses!

2021 NOMINEES SO FAR .....

Please note that these are nominees ONLY. 

Nobody has made the finals and will not do so until the votes close at the end of January 



Best Arts & Creative Business 2021

Cardiff Creative

C N K Haberdashery

Obscenity Cards

Diva Design Embroidery

Andrew Berry Jewellery

Pets Rule The Wolrd

Emberwood Creative

Valley Craft

Lollipops & Ladybirds

Ollywood


Best Barbers 2021

MH Barbering

M&M Barbers Maesteg

Ben's Barbers Newbridge

Elite Barbers

T-Kutz

Outpost Barber Shop

Sharpz Brothers

M&R Barbers

Teague's Barbers

Bladez Barbers

Sid's Barbers

Gammon Barbers


Best Beauty Business 2021

Eyekandy Makeup by Lauren

Image Nails & Beauty

The Brow and Lash Bar Pembroke

Paige's Piercings

Shannons Beauty Studio & Training Academy

Hallie Rain's Beauty Studio

Beauty in Hand

Primavera Beauty Therapy

Perfectly Sculpted Asthetics

Modern Man Bargoed

Big Redz Body Piercings

Cherry-B Studios

Ria's Beauty Clinic

Facial Attraction

House of Hansen

121 Beauty

Reem Hair & Beauty

Pretty Miss Nails & Beauty

Inner Beauty Blackwood

Vixen's Hair & Beauty

Beauty by Danika

Vicky's Beauty & Body Piercing

V S C Beauty

Posy Nails

Eden Beauty

Curls & Lashes

Base Beauty Salon Wrexham

The Luxe Lounge

The Face Boss Studio

The Beauty Room

Katie Sparkes Salon

Ciara Bateman Makeup

Zoe Trigwell Makeup Academy

Polished Lounge

Poise Beauty 

Foreveryou-Aesthetics



Best Butcher 2021

Noel's Family Butchers Ystrad Mynach

Chris Hayman Butchers

Trims Town Gate Butchery

Isca Meats

Ye Olde Butcher Shop

Amphletts Butchery Abertillery



Best Cafe 2021

Missy's Café

The Bank Coffee Shop and Post Office

Vamos

Dillys Kitchen

Bubbling Cauldron

Gaffaccinos

Valley Tavern

The Coffee Hut

No 22 Wrexham

New Caerphilly Fish Bar & Café

Coffee Central

C37

Coffee Blue Caerphilly

Big Moose Co

Dessert Yard

Harvey's Cafe & Takeaway

Clwb Coffi

Lot11


Best Cleaning Services 2021

Maid to Help

Primrose Cleaning Service

Reel Shine Windows

Valley Sweep

CJ Maintenance South Wales

South Wales Cleaning Services 

CDS Cleaning Services

C'mon I Clean

The Cleaning Angel 

Cleany Queeny 

OCD Cleaning & Domestic Services

Best Clothes & Fashion Store 2021

Pretty Petite Boutique

Boobaloo Boutique

Ruby Lou Boutique

Best Child Minding & Play Centre 2021

The Eden Centre

Dragon's Den

Funtastic Play & Party Centre

Tiny Tumblers

Clwb Y Ddraig

Best Windows & Doors Services 2021

Seren Windows

MPN Windows door and conservatories

Dragon Windows

Futureglaze Windows 

Capital UPVC Cardiff

Caerphilly UPVC Refresh Windows

Best Driving School 2021

XLR8 Wales Driving School

M4 Driving School

Gyfrru Ddraig SOM

Alyson's Driving Tuition



Best Garage & Tyre Services 2021

Scooby's Autos

Perry's Vehicle Repairs LTD

G&J Motors

SP Autocare Wrexham

Kidwelly Tyre Centre

Phil Harvey Tyres

Gwent Mobile Tyres



Best Hairdresser 2021

Alice Elizabeth Mobile Hairdressing

Oasis Hair & Beauty Acedemy

Picton Style

Hair by Claire Lindon

Spirit Hair Team Ystard Mynach

Deans Hair & Beauty

Summer Anderson Hair Design

Queen of Hair

Lois Jayne Hair

Sadies hair and beauty base

Dorian Robbins

Dolly Dimples Hair Boutique

Blunt Cutz

Envy Hair Studio

Xtended Locks by Charlotte Griffiths

Future U by Shauney

Ghost Hair

Angelas Cutting Crew

The Salon Caerphilly

JD Hairdressing

Hair 16 Caerphilly

Vixens Hair & Beauty 

The Luxe Lounge

Luxe Hair Lounge

Laura Elizabeth Studios

AM Hair Design

Best Health & Wellbeing Business 2021

Cardinal Essence

Team Kotecha Dance Fitness

Creazione Fitness Village

Captiva Spa

Team Rees Gym

Praia Sports Massage

Studio 9 Advance Treatments

R&R Beauty Therapies

Meeko's Fitness

Wales England Care

BeeMindful Therapies

Serenity Acupuncture & Holistics

Geej Coaching




Best Local Grocery Store 2021

Veg of Evans

The Grapevine

C&C Fruit & Veg

Village Greens, Magor

Maesycwmmer Stores


Best Pet Shop & Services 2021

Toby's Tails

All Four Pet Care Services

Silver Star Pets and Aquatics

Classic Canine Cuts

Vanity Fur

Anglesey Alpacas

Garlands Pet Care Services

Simply Grooming

Smiffys Pet Supplies

Furry Godmothers

PAWsitive Pet Sitting & Dog Walking

Sophies Pride & Groom 

Charlie's Walks & Training

Pupperazi Dog Boutique

Adorable Pet Services

Madhatter K9 Academy & Adventures

Pooch on a Pedestal

Doodle Dogz Grooming

The Dog House

The Pet Hut LTD

Wooly & Friends Dog Grooming

Alby & Eric


Best Photography Studio & Services 2021

Harper Rose Photography

Gemma Langley Photography

Freya Whittington Photography

JS Photography

Kate Davey Photography

Emz Powell Photography

Craig Smith Photography

Geraint Roberts Photography


Best Print & Design Business 2021

Mountain View Prints

Customise R Us

Olympia Design

Cwtch Designs

AJM Embroidery

Silvercloud Signs & Displays

Balan Sports & Workwear

JP Signs & Prints

Roseblade Media

Alliance Marketing


Best Performing Arts & Music School 2021

Maestro Music

Fusion Dance Studio

Fusion House of Dance

KLA Dance School

New Dimension

DNL

The SK Dance Academy

Glamorgan Music School

Loren James Dance Company

Dance Kingdom

EH Elites

Elevate Ballet & Dance

Stage One Productions

Vibe School of Dance

VIP CLASS ACT

Kinetic School of Performing Arts

Encore Music Biz


Best Pub & Social Club 2021

Gilfach Workmans Club

The Square Royale

Brewers Lodge

Valley Tavern

The Aber Hotel

Arthur Balfour Club

Farmers Arms Rhymney

Railway Tavern, Tredegar

The Star on the Hill

The Goose & Cuckoo

The Legionnaire Neyland

The Stanton Chirk


Best Restaurant 2021

The Aber Hotel

The Tamarind

Morgans Wine Bar

Murrays

Abbey Mill Tintern

Levant Kitchen & Bar

The Gate, Magor

The Gate, LLandfrechfa 

Villa Dino


Best Takeaway & Catering Service 2021

Hancox's Pies

The Cheescake Lady

Four Seasons Catering

The Aber Hotel

Hello Good Pie

The Vegan Box

The Sandwich Bar, Holyhead

Bears Grill

Happy Grillmore Burger Van

Pickled Pumpkin Catering

Shake and Bake Pizzeria

New Caerphilly Fish Bar & Café

Newbridge Fish Bar

Lindas House

Soldier Chef

Frenchies Baguettes & Caterers

Cascade Fish Bar

The Sandwich Bank

Grazing Goodness

Smoke Shed, Wrexham

Swper Box CIC

Glitz & Glam Dessert Parlour

Dragon Dinners

TLC Treats

Beths Bakes

Kell's Kitchen


Best Tattoo Artist 2021

Mo's Modifications

Twisted Ink

End of The Line

Choppers House of Skin

Gypsy Jayne's Tattoo Studio

Abracadabra Tattoo Studio

The Tattoo Dr

Inkabella

Lucky 7 Tattoos

Ninth Realm Tattoos

Valkyrie Tattoo Studio

R&R Tattoo Piercing Beauty Studio


Best Travel Business 2021

Platinum Sky Travel

Infinite Travel

From 2 Travel UK




Best Business Specialist 2021 (Other)

Ed's Music Attic Store

Twisted Paranormal

Sew it Seams

Taylor Electrical

Sterling Rees Accountancy

Llyfruar Enfys

Callidora

Lewys' Garden Maintenance

Bragdy Cybi

The Crystal Haven

Arthur Peale Funeral Services

Microsmith

Bug Security LTD

Parkmans

Enchanted Birthdays



Best New Business 2021

Diva Design Embroidery

C&C Fruit and Veg

Mountain View Prints

Cwtch Designs LTD

Pets Rule The World

Bug Security LTD

Four Seasons Catering 

Glamorgan Music School

Hancox Pies

Happy Grillmore Burger Van

Taylour Electrical

From 2 Travel

Toby's Tails

Glamorgan Music School

Four Seasons Catering

Clwb Coffi

Praia Sports Massage 

Polished Lounge

Dragon Dinners

Luxe Hair Lounge

The Cleaning Angels

Pawsitive Pet Sitting

Cherry B Studios

Foreveryou-Aesthetics



BUSINESS PROFESSIONAL 2021

Lee Smart of Twisted Ink

Perry Tate of Perry's Vehicle Repairs

Vicky Betsia of The Brow and Lash Bar

Harley Kealty of Fusion House of Dance

Ashley Trow of The Hair Lounge

Alix & Sammi of Bug Security LTD



MOST CELEBRATED BUSINESS

Alice Elizabeth Mobile Hairdressing

Gypsy Jayne's Tattoo Studio

The Aber Hotel

Summer Anderson Hair Design


THE BRILLIANCE AWARD

Mo's Modifications

Twisted Ink

Inkabellla

Andrew Berry Jewellery

Pets Rule The World


BUSINESS WOMAN OF THE YEAR

Corrine of Infinite Travel

Harley Kealty of Fusion House of Dance

Charlotte Griffiths of Xtended Locks

Natalie Meek of Meeko's Fitness


BUSINESS MAN OF THE YEAR

Matt Gardiner of End of The Line

Martyn Hone of MH Barbering

Russel Vaughan of Mountain View Prints

Michael Smith of Microsmith

Darren Rees of Bug Security

Rob Francis of Gwent Mobile Tyres


FAMILY RUN BUSINESS

Es's Attic Music Store

Olympia Design

Mountain View Prints